Skip to content
Contact

Results

What our ad campaigns and outreach did for four clients.

Portfolio

2025 to 2026 · Meta, TikTok and Google Ads

  • $191,763.41Ad spend
  • 18,123,062Impressions
  • 399,907Clicks
  • 2.21%CTR
  • $0.48Avg. CPC

Ad spend includes $63,359.19 of Google Ad Grant budget (in-kind, not cash).

California Service Corps was community-partner outreach, not ad platform spend, so it is not in these figures.

By client

2025 to 2026 · Meta, TikTok and Google Ads

ClientPlatformsPeriodAd spendImpressionsClicksCTRAvg. CPC
CSACMeta, TikTok2025$30,6116,857,325128,3011.87%$0.24
CSACGoogle Ads (Performance Max)Jun 28 to Oct 27, 2026$43,735.971,061,77348,4534.56%$0.90
CSAC: Cash for College / CCC4U initiativeMeta, TikTok2025$17,4444,696,33742,1610.90%$0.41
CFSJIMetaApr 2025 to Mar 2026$15,245.192,876,296105,8853.68%$0.14
Via CareMetaJan 2025 to Oct 26, 2026$21,368.062,537,17069,222 (link clicks)2.73%$0.31
Via CareGoogle Ads (Performance Max, Google Ad Grant)Feb 2025 to Oct 27, 2026$63,359.19 (grant budget)94,1615,8856.25%$10.77
Total–2025 to 2026$191,763.4118,123,062399,9072.21%$0.48
  • CSAC

    Platforms
    Meta, TikTok
    Period
    2025
    Ad spend
    $30,611
    Impressions
    6,857,325
    Clicks
    128,301
    CTR
    1.87%
    Avg. CPC
    $0.24
  • CSAC

    Platforms
    Google Ads (Performance Max)
    Period
    Jun 28 to Oct 27, 2026
    Ad spend
    $43,735.97
    Impressions
    1,061,773
    Clicks
    48,453
    CTR
    4.56%
    Avg. CPC
    $0.90
  • CSAC: Cash for College / CCC4U initiative

    Platforms
    Meta, TikTok
    Period
    2025
    Ad spend
    $17,444
    Impressions
    4,696,337
    Clicks
    42,161
    CTR
    0.90%
    Avg. CPC
    $0.41
  • CFSJI

    Platforms
    Meta
    Period
    Apr 2025 to Mar 2026
    Ad spend
    $15,245.19
    Impressions
    2,876,296
    Clicks
    105,885
    CTR
    3.68%
    Avg. CPC
    $0.14
  • Via Care

    Platforms
    Meta
    Period
    Jan 2025 to Oct 26, 2026
    Ad spend
    $21,368.06
    Impressions
    2,537,170
    Clicks
    69,222 (link clicks)
    CTR
    2.73%
    Avg. CPC
    $0.31
  • Via Care

    Platforms
    Google Ads (Performance Max, Google Ad Grant)
    Period
    Feb 2025 to Oct 27, 2026
    Ad spend
    $63,359.19 (grant budget)
    Impressions
    94,161
    Clicks
    5,885
    CTR
    6.25%
    Avg. CPC
    $10.77
  • Total

    Period
    2025 to 2026
    Ad spend
    $191,763.41
    Impressions
    18,123,062
    Clicks
    399,907
    CTR
    2.21%
    Avg. CPC
    $0.48

CSAC

California Student Aid Commission (CSAC). Statewide student financial aid agency.

We ran Meta, TikTok and Google Ads for FAFSA, CA Dream Act (CADAA) and Cal Grant applications, webinar registrations and deadline awareness.

  • 33,342more students completed a financial aid application (72.7%, up from 64.2%)California's class of 2025 by Sept 2, 2025, vs. a year earlier · During our Meta and TikTok campaigns
  • +73%clicks on social ads (170.5K), while spend fell 35%2025 vs. 2024 · Meta and TikTok
  • 30,000+page views from Google Ads at $1.46 eachJun 28 to Oct 27, 2026 · Google Ads (Performance Max)
Financial aid applications

California's class of 2025 by Sept 2, 2025, vs. a year earlier · During our Meta and TikTok campaigns

  • Class of 202464.2%
  • Class of 202572.7%
Social ad clicks

2024 (before us) vs. 2025 (our campaigns) · Meta and TikTok

  • 202498.4K
  • 2025170.5K
Social ad spend

2024 (before us) vs. 2025 (our campaigns) · Meta and TikTok

  • 2024$74.1K
  • 2025$48.1K

Social ads by year

2024 (before us) vs. 2025 (our campaigns) · Meta and TikTok

Metric2024 (before us)2025 (our campaigns)Change
Spend$74.1K$48.1K35% less
Impressions15.3M11.55M–
Clicks98.4K170.5K+73%
CTR~0.64% avg1.48%More than 2x
Avg. CPC~$0.50$0.28~45% lower
CPM$6 to $10$4.16~35% lower
Webinar registrations~1,8522,816+52%
Webinar attendees~920982+7%
  • Spend

    2024 (before us)
    $74.1K
    2025 (our campaigns)
    $48.1K
    Change
    35% less
  • Impressions

    2024 (before us)
    15.3M
    2025 (our campaigns)
    11.55M
  • Clicks

    2024 (before us)
    98.4K
    2025 (our campaigns)
    170.5K
    Change
    +73%
  • CTR

    2024 (before us)
    ~0.64% avg
    2025 (our campaigns)
    1.48%
    Change
    More than 2x
  • Avg. CPC

    2024 (before us)
    ~$0.50
    2025 (our campaigns)
    $0.28
    Change
    ~45% lower
  • CPM

    2024 (before us)
    $6 to $10
    2025 (our campaigns)
    $4.16
    Change
    ~35% lower
  • Webinar registrations

    2024 (before us)
    ~1,852
    2025 (our campaigns)
    2,816
    Change
    +52%
  • Webinar attendees

    2024 (before us)
    ~920
    2025 (our campaigns)
    982
    Change
    +7%

The 2024 column is the client’s own campaigns, before we took over. The 2025 column includes the Cash for College / CCC4U initiative below.

Google Ads by round

Jun 28 to Oct 27, 2026 · Google Ads (Performance Max)

RoundDatesImpressionsClicksCTRAvg. CPCSpendPage viewsCost / page view
Round 1 (2 campaigns)Jun 28 to Sep 2, 2026221,24731,54714.26%$0.83$26,174.0816,238$1.61
Round 2 (5 campaigns)Sep 24 to Oct 27, 2026840,52616,9062.01%$1.04$17,561.8913,770.5$1.28
TotalJun 28 to Oct 27, 20261,061,77348,4534.56%$0.90$43,735.9730,008.5$1.46
  • Round 1 (2 campaigns)

    Dates
    Jun 28 to Sep 2, 2026
    Impressions
    221,247
    Clicks
    31,547
    CTR
    14.26%
    Avg. CPC
    $0.83
    Spend
    $26,174.08
    Page views
    16,238
    Cost / page view
    $1.61
  • Round 2 (5 campaigns)

    Dates
    Sep 24 to Oct 27, 2026
    Impressions
    840,526
    Clicks
    16,906
    CTR
    2.01%
    Avg. CPC
    $1.04
    Spend
    $17,561.89
    Page views
    13,770.5
    Cost / page view
    $1.28
  • Total

    Dates
    Jun 28 to Oct 27, 2026
    Impressions
    1,061,773
    Clicks
    48,453
    CTR
    4.56%
    Avg. CPC
    $0.90
    Spend
    $43,735.97
    Page views
    30,008.5
    Cost / page view
    $1.46

Page views are visits that landed on the client’s site after an ad click, not applications. Figures as of Oct 27, 2026; Google credits page views up to 30 days after a click, so recent figures can still rise.

Cash for College / CCC4U

Cash for College (C4C) and California Community Colleges for You (CCC4U). A separate initiative we ran for CSAC: college access and financial aid outreach campaigns.

Meta and TikTok ads driving students and families to Cash for College workshops and community college resources.

  • 4.7Mimpressions and 42,100+ clicks2025 · Meta and TikTok
  • $3.71CPM2025 · Meta and TikTok
  • 19,110clicks at $0.34 CPC on the revised CCC4U + C4C campaign2025 · Meta

Campaigns

2025 · Meta and TikTok

CampaignPlatformImpressionsClicksCTRCPCSpend
Revised CCC4U + C4CMeta1,504,87419,1101.27%$0.34$6,566
Cash 4 College (June/July 2025)Meta1,524,3639,5170.62%$0.45$4,324
CCC4U / Para Ti 2025 (Spanish)Meta87,0231,0521.21%$0.32$336
Revised CCC4U + C4CTikTok594,8114,8300.81%$0.56$2,696
Cash 4 CollegeTikTok985,2667,6520.78%$0.46$3,522
TotalMeta + TikTok4,696,33742,1610.90%$0.41$17,444
  • Revised CCC4U + C4C

    Platform
    Meta
    Impressions
    1,504,874
    Clicks
    19,110
    CTR
    1.27%
    CPC
    $0.34
    Spend
    $6,566
  • Cash 4 College (June/July 2025)

    Platform
    Meta
    Impressions
    1,524,363
    Clicks
    9,517
    CTR
    0.62%
    CPC
    $0.45
    Spend
    $4,324
  • CCC4U / Para Ti 2025 (Spanish)

    Platform
    Meta
    Impressions
    87,023
    Clicks
    1,052
    CTR
    1.21%
    CPC
    $0.32
    Spend
    $336
  • Revised CCC4U + C4C

    Platform
    TikTok
    Impressions
    594,811
    Clicks
    4,830
    CTR
    0.81%
    CPC
    $0.56
    Spend
    $2,696
  • Cash 4 College

    Platform
    TikTok
    Impressions
    985,266
    Clicks
    7,652
    CTR
    0.78%
    CPC
    $0.46
    Spend
    $3,522
  • Total

    Platform
    Meta + TikTok
    Impressions
    4,696,337
    Clicks
    42,161
    CTR
    0.90%
    CPC
    $0.41
    Spend
    $17,444
CSAC project

CFSJI

California Forestry Sector Jobs Initiative (CFSJI), with Calforests and CAL FIRE. Statewide forestry workforce recruitment initiative.

We ran Meta ads that sent job seekers to the program microsite and its forestry Jobs Board.

  • 2.88Mimpressions and 105,900+ clicks at $0.14 CPCApr 2025 to Mar 2026 · Meta
  • +5,560%microsite page views (854 to 48,337)Dec 2025 to Mar 2026 vs. the prior 4 months · Microsite, during our Meta ads
  • 6,087Jobs Board unique visitors, with a 14% bounce rate and 2:19 avg. time on pageDec 2025 to Mar 2026 · Microsite, during our Meta ads
Microsite page views

Prior 4 months vs. Dec 2025 to Mar 2026 · Microsite, during our Meta ads

  • Prior 4 months854
  • Dec 2025 to Mar 202648,337

Meta ads by round

Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 · Meta

RoundDatesSpendImpressionsClicksCTRCPCCPM
Round 1, Ad Set #1 (pilot)Apr 19 to May 15, 2025$1,303.62306,31014,3084.67%$0.09$4.26
Round 1, Ad Set #2 (pilot)May 21 to Jul 10, 2025$2,029.73476,78816,5493.47%$0.12$4.26
Round 2 (scaled recruitment)Dec 2025 to Mar 2026$11,911.842,093,19875,0283.58%$0.16$5.69
TotalApr 2025 to Mar 2026$15,245.192,876,296105,8853.68%$0.14$5.30
  • Round 1, Ad Set #1 (pilot)

    Dates
    Apr 19 to May 15, 2025
    Spend
    $1,303.62
    Impressions
    306,310
    Clicks
    14,308
    CTR
    4.67%
    CPC
    $0.09
    CPM
    $4.26
  • Round 1, Ad Set #2 (pilot)

    Dates
    May 21 to Jul 10, 2025
    Spend
    $2,029.73
    Impressions
    476,788
    Clicks
    16,549
    CTR
    3.47%
    CPC
    $0.12
    CPM
    $4.26
  • Round 2 (scaled recruitment)

    Dates
    Dec 2025 to Mar 2026
    Spend
    $11,911.84
    Impressions
    2,093,198
    Clicks
    75,028
    CTR
    3.58%
    CPC
    $0.16
    CPM
    $5.69
  • Total

    Dates
    Apr 2025 to Mar 2026
    Spend
    $15,245.19
    Impressions
    2,876,296
    Clicks
    105,885
    CTR
    3.68%
    CPC
    $0.14
    CPM
    $5.30

Microsite

Prior 4 months vs. Dec 2025 to Mar 2026 · Microsite, during our Round 2 Meta ads

MetricPrior 4 monthsDec 2025 to Mar 2026Change
Microsite page views85448,337+5,560%
Unique visitors~64437,050+5,653%
Sessions–38,641–
Avg. session duration0:471:14+57%
Jobs Board page views–7,214–
Jobs Board unique visitors–6,087–
Jobs Board bounce rate–14% (vs. 82% site-wide)–
Jobs Board avg. time on page–2:19–
  • Microsite page views

    Prior 4 months
    854
    Dec 2025 to Mar 2026
    48,337
    Change
    +5,560%
  • Unique visitors

    Prior 4 months
    ~644
    Dec 2025 to Mar 2026
    37,050
    Change
    +5,653%
  • Sessions

    Dec 2025 to Mar 2026
    38,641
  • Avg. session duration

    Prior 4 months
    0:47
    Dec 2025 to Mar 2026
    1:14
    Change
    +57%
  • Jobs Board page views

    Dec 2025 to Mar 2026
    7,214
  • Jobs Board unique visitors

    Dec 2025 to Mar 2026
    6,087
  • Jobs Board bounce rate

    Dec 2025 to Mar 2026
    14% (vs. 82% site-wide)
  • Jobs Board avg. time on page

    Dec 2025 to Mar 2026
    2:19
CFSJI project

Via Care

Via Care Community Health Center. Community health center network (Los Angeles, 17 locations).

We ran Meta ads, and Google Ads funded by a Google Ad Grant, to bring in patients: landing page visits, appointment requests, calls, Medi-Cal enrollment and service lines from urgent care to senior care.

  • 61,000+landing page views at $0.35 eachJan 2025 to Oct 26, 2026 · Meta
  • 2.5M+impressions reaching 841,000+ peopleJan 2025 to Oct 26, 2026 · Meta
  • 722conversions; Campaign #1 (General) converts at 19.37%Feb 2025 to Oct 27, 2026 · Google Ads (Performance Max, Google Ad Grant)

Meta ads

Jan 1, 2025 to Oct 26, 2026 · Meta (58 campaigns)

MetricValue
Spend$21,368.06
Impressions2,537,170
Reach (people)841,747
Link clicks69,222
Link CTR2.73%
Cost per link click$0.31
CPM$8.42
Landing page views61,086
Cost per landing page view$0.35
  • Spend

    Value
    $21,368.06
  • Impressions

    Value
    2,537,170
  • Reach (people)

    Value
    841,747
  • Link clicks

    Value
    69,222
  • Link CTR

    Value
    2.73%
  • Cost per link click

    Value
    $0.31
  • CPM

    Value
    $8.42
  • Landing page views

    Value
    61,086
  • Cost per landing page view

    Value
    $0.35

Google Ads

Feb 2025 to Oct 27, 2026 · Google Ads (Performance Max, Google Ad Grant)

CampaignImpressionsClicksCTRAvg. CPCGrant spendConversionsConv. rateCost / conv.
Campaign #1 (General)30,0262,6078.68%$9.15$23,863.23504.8919.37%$47.26
General38,7561,9965.15%$13.80$27,549.83108.675.44%$253.53
Campaign #2 (Dental)2,45125710.49%$5.12$1,316.1628.1710.96%$46.73
Prenatal Test15,8996644.18%$10.51$6,975.7558.288.78%$119.70
Prenatal Care (paused)5,7582574.46%$13.42$3,450.0215.005.84%$230.00
Campaign #3 (Senior Enrollment, just launched)11432.63%$14.88$44.6300.00%–
Account total (incl. removed campaigns)94,1615,8856.25%$10.77$63,359.1972212.27%$87.76
  • Campaign #1 (General)

    Impressions
    30,026
    Clicks
    2,607
    CTR
    8.68%
    Avg. CPC
    $9.15
    Grant spend
    $23,863.23
    Conversions
    504.89
    Conv. rate
    19.37%
    Cost / conv.
    $47.26
  • General

    Impressions
    38,756
    Clicks
    1,996
    CTR
    5.15%
    Avg. CPC
    $13.80
    Grant spend
    $27,549.83
    Conversions
    108.67
    Conv. rate
    5.44%
    Cost / conv.
    $253.53
  • Campaign #2 (Dental)

    Impressions
    2,451
    Clicks
    257
    CTR
    10.49%
    Avg. CPC
    $5.12
    Grant spend
    $1,316.16
    Conversions
    28.17
    Conv. rate
    10.96%
    Cost / conv.
    $46.73
  • Prenatal Test

    Impressions
    15,899
    Clicks
    664
    CTR
    4.18%
    Avg. CPC
    $10.51
    Grant spend
    $6,975.75
    Conversions
    58.28
    Conv. rate
    8.78%
    Cost / conv.
    $119.70
  • Prenatal Care (paused)

    Impressions
    5,758
    Clicks
    257
    CTR
    4.46%
    Avg. CPC
    $13.42
    Grant spend
    $3,450.02
    Conversions
    15.00
    Conv. rate
    5.84%
    Cost / conv.
    $230.00
  • Campaign #3 (Senior Enrollment, just launched)

    Impressions
    114
    Clicks
    3
    CTR
    2.63%
    Avg. CPC
    $14.88
    Grant spend
    $44.63
    Conversions
    0
    Conv. rate
    0.00%
  • Account total (incl. removed campaigns)

    Impressions
    94,161
    Clicks
    5,885
    CTR
    6.25%
    Avg. CPC
    $10.77
    Grant spend
    $63,359.19
    Conversions
    722
    Conv. rate
    12.27%
    Cost / conv.
    $87.76

Grant spend is in-kind ad budget from Google for nonprofits, not cash. Conversions are the actions set up in the account, such as calls and appointment requests.

Website and patients

From the client’s 2026 marketing dashboard (GA4 and patient registration). These are not ad platform figures and are not added to them.

  • +59%“Request a new patient appointment” clicks a month (148 to 235)Mar to Jun 2026 vs. Jul to Sep 2026 · GA4 (client website)
  • 2,445patient registrations, the highest month of 2026August 2026 · Patient registration

Website

Jul to Sep 2025 vs. Jul to Sep 2026 · GA4 (client website)

MetricJul to Sep 2025Jul to Sep 2026Change
Active users9,88728,997+193%
New users8,65727,181+214%
Key events (site conversions)1,7843,401+91%
  • Active users

    Jul to Sep 2025
    9,887
    Jul to Sep 2026
    28,997
    Change
    +193%
  • New users

    Jul to Sep 2025
    8,657
    Jul to Sep 2026
    27,181
    Change
    +214%
  • Key events (site conversions)

    Jul to Sep 2025
    1,784
    Jul to Sep 2026
    3,401
    Change
    +91%
Our prenatal-focused Google Ads campaign, after its first month, “performed the best out of any campaign I’ve seen on the Google Ad grant program yet.”
Director of Marketing, community health center network (Los Angeles) · May 1, 2026
Via Care project

California Service Corps

California Service Corps (“Give AF” campaign). Statewide youth service corps recruitment campaign.

Paid community-partner outreach, not ad platform spend: partner email newsletters, partner social posts and in-person events, recruiting 18 to 30 year olds into paid service programs.

  • 90,000+estimated touchpoints through 5 paid community partnersMar to Jun 2026 · Partner emails, social posts and events
  • 85,000+email newsletter recipients across the partner networkMar to Jun 2026 · Partner email newsletters
  • 36.6%open rate on the largest partner send, to 52,301 subscribersMar to Jun 2026 · Partner email newsletter

Outreach

Mar to Jun 2026 · Community partners

MetricValue
Community partners activated5
Email newsletter recipients85,000+
Partner social impressions (Instagram, Facebook, LinkedIn)6,000+
Estimated total touchpoints (digital + in person)90,000+
Largest single send52,301 recipients, 19,110 opens (36.6% open rate), 812 clickers
Organic content produced28 posts with 28 visual assets over 10 weeks, 4 platforms, English and Spanish
  • Community partners activated

    Value
    5
  • Email newsletter recipients

    Value
    85,000+
  • Partner social impressions (Instagram, Facebook, LinkedIn)

    Value
    6,000+
  • Estimated total touchpoints (digital + in person)

    Value
    90,000+
  • Largest single send

    Value
    52,301 recipients, 19,110 opens (36.6% open rate), 812 clickers
  • Organic content produced

    Value
    28 posts with 28 visual assets over 10 weeks, 4 platforms, English and Spanish

Glossary

Impressions
Number of times an ad was shown
Clicks
Clicks on the ad (Meta "clicks (all)" unless stated)
CTR
Clicks ÷ impressions
CPC
Spend ÷ clicks
CPM
Spend per 1,000 impressions
Page views (CSAC Google Ads)
Visits that landed on the client's site after an ad click; a proxy for site traffic, not applications
Conversions (Via Care)
Actions set as conversions in the client's Google Ads account (e.g. calls, appointment requests)
Cost per conversion / page view
Spend ÷ conversions or page views
Touchpoints (CA Service Corps)
Estimated combined reach across partner emails, social posts and events
The results in the garage